Past winners of the Area 9 competitions:

Crichton Tankard:

  • 2014-15  Northern Lights
  • 2013-14  Evenie Water
  • 2012-13  Fordoun
  • 2011-12  Aberdeen Petroleum
  • 2010-11  Fothringham
  • 2009-10  AWW
  • 2008-09  Fothringham
  • 2007-08  Fordoun
  • 2006-07 ?
  • 2005-06 Letham Grange
  • 2004-05 Forfar
  • 2003-04 Haddo House
  • 2002-03 Fordoun
  • 2001-02 Fothringham
  • 2000-01 Northern Lights
  • 1999-2000 Fothringham
  • 1998-99 Forfar
  • 1997-98 AWW
  • 1996-97 Forfar
  • 1995-96 Northern Lights
  • 1994-95 Forfar
  • 1993-94 Forfar
  • 1992-93 AWW
  • 1991-92 Evenie Water
  • 1990-91 Suttieside
  • 1989-90 AWW
  • 1988-89 Pitkerro
  • 1987-88 AWW
  • 1986-87 AWW
  • 1985-86 Marischal
  • 1984-85 AWW
  • 1983-84 Baldovan
  • 1982-83 Baldovan
  • 1981-82 Fothringham
  • 1980-81 Panmure
  • 1979-80 Panmure

Indoor Bonspiel:

  • 2014-15  North Eastern Province (Banchory)
  • 2013-14  North Eastern Province (AWW)
  • 2012-13  North Eastern Province (Banchory)
  • 2011-12  Dundee & District Province (Panmure)
  • 2010-11  Angus Province (Fothringham)
  • 2009-10  North & South Esk Provonce (Letham Grange)
  • 2008-09 North Eastern Province (Banchory)
  • 2007-08  North Eastern Province (AWW)
  • 2006-07  Dundee & District Province
  • 2005-06  North Eastern Province
  • 2004-05  Dundee & District Province
  • 2003-04  North Eastern Province
  • 2002-03  North Eastern Province
  • 2001-02  North & South Esk Province
  • 2000-01  Dundee & District Province
  • 1999-2000  North Eastern Province
  • 1998-99  North Eastern Province
  • 1997-98  Angus Province
  • 1996-97  North Eastern Province
  • 1995-96  Angus Province
  • 1994-95  North Eastern Province
  • 1993-94  North Eastern Province
  • 1992-93  North Eastern Province

Grant Shield:

  • 2014-15  Angus Province (Suttieside)
  • 2013-14  Dundee & District Province (University of Dundee)
  • 2012-13  Dundee & District Province (Lundie & Auchterhouse)
  • 2011-12  North & South Esk Province (Letham Grange)
  • 2010-11  Angus Province (Forfar)
  • 2009-10  Angus Province (Forfar)
  • 2008-09 Angus Province (Kirriemuir)
  • 2007-08  Angus Province (Glamis)
  • 2006-07  Angus Province (Fothringham)
  • 2005-06  Angus Province (Forfar Ladies)
  • 2004-05  North & South Esk Province (Evenie Water)
  • 2003-04  North & South Esk Province (Dun)
  • 2002-03  North Eastern Province (Aberdeen)
  • 2001-02  ?
  • 2000-01  North Eastern Province (Marischal)
  • 1999-2000  ? (Cortachy)
  • 1998-99   North Eastern Province (Banchory)
  • 1997-98  North Eastern Province (AWW)
  • 1996-97  Dundee & District Province (Uni of Dundee)
  • 1995-96  Angus Province (Suttieside)
  • 1994-95  North Eastern Province (Aberdeen Rotary)
  • 1993-94  North Eastern Province (Aberdeen Rotary)

Top Ten Challenge:

  • 2013-14  ?
  • 2012-13  Edzell
  • 2011-12   Evenie Water
  • 2010-11  Evenie Water
  • 2009-10 Fothringham
  • 2008-09 Fothringham
  • 2007-08 Letham Grange
  • 2006-07 AWW